PayPal Secure Payment

3T-Publisher Privacy Policy

Last updated: None 


'3t-publisher.com' knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting '3t-publisher.com' and 'abc2wisdom.com', you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, which describes how your information is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. This policy explains how we use the information we collect about you and the procedures we have in place to safeguard your privacy whilst you use the Web site. '3t-publisher.com' may disclose to third party service providers within and outside of Malaysia certain aggregate information contained in your transactions but '3t-publisher.com' will not disclose to any individuals your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, or religious belief, without your prior consent except to the extent necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws or in legal proceedings.



What Personal Data About Customers Does '3t-publisher.com' and 'abc2wisdom.com' Gather?

The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually send you material that you may be interested in. Here are the types of information we gather.

- Information You Give Us:  We receive and store any information you enter on our Web site or give us in any other way. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your feedback, customizing future shopping for you, improving our stores, and communicating with you.

- Automatic Information:  We receive and may store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For an example, like many Web sites, we use “cookies,” and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses '3t-publisher.com' or 'abc2wisdom.com' or advertisements and other content served by and on behalf of '3t-publisher.com' on other Web sites.

- Information from Other Sources:  We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.




What About Cookies?

- Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to recognize your device and to provide features such as 1-Click purchasing, Recommended for You, personalized advertisements on other Web sites; for an example, 3t-affiliates with content served by '3t-publisher.com'.

- The Help feature on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on’s settings or visiting the Web site of its manufacturer. Because cookies enable us to send material of interest to you, we recommend that you leave them turned on.




Does '3t-publisher.com' Share the Information It Receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share customer information only as described below and with subsidiaries and affiliates '3t-publisher.com' controls that either are subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy.

- Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control:  We work closely with affiliated businesses. In some cases, such as Marketplace sellers, these businesses may operate stores at some future time at '3t-publisher.com' or sell offerings to you at '3t-publisher.com'. In other cases, we may operate stores, provide services, or sell product lines jointly with these businesses in co-branded and joint offerings. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions, and we share customer information related to those transactions with that third party.

- Third-Party Service Providers:  We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. For an example, fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links including paid listings and links, processing credit card payments, and providing customer services. They have access to Personal Data needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

- Promotional Offers:  Sometimes we may send offers to selected groups of '3t-publisher.com' customers on behalf of other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such offers, you may inform us at "contact@3t-publisher.com".

- Business Transfers:  As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy unless the customer consents otherwise. In the event that substantial assets of '3t-publisher.com' are acquired, customer information will be one of the transferred assets.

- Protection of '3t-publisher.com' and Others:  We release Personal Data when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Terms of Use & Service and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of our users, '3t-publisher.com' and 'abc2wisdom.com', and others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction but does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy.



How Secure is our Personal Data Collection?

- We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.

- We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order even though the entire credit card number is transmitted to the appropriate credit card company for processing.

- It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your Personal Data. Be sure to sign off and clear browser cache after using your computer or a shared computer.



What about Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Websites?

Our Web site includes third-party advertising and links to other Web sites. Advertisers or ad companies working on their behalf sometimes use technology to serve the ads that appear on our Web sites directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. They may also use cookies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize ad content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that advertisers and third party sites may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third party Web sites are not covered by our Privacy Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

Using information you make available to us when you interact with our Web sites, content, or services, '3t-publisher.com' may display interest-based advertising on both '3t-publisher.com'-owned and operated Web sites, affiliated Web sites and unaffiliated Web sites. Interest-based ads, also sometimes referred to as personalized or targeted ads, are displayed to you based on information from activities such as purchasing on our Web sites, visiting Web sites that contain '3t-publisher.com' content or ads, or using our payment services.

Like other online ad networks, we use cookies, web beacons, and other technologies [collectively, “cookies”]. Cookies enable us to learn about what ads you see, what ads you click, and our actions you take on our Web sites and other Web sites. This allows us to provide you with more useful and relevant ads. We do not associate your interaction with unaffiliated Web sites in providing you with interest-based ads.

We do not provide any Personal Data to advertisers or to third party Web sites that display our interest-based ads. However, some third-parties may provide us information about you such as the Web sites where you have been shown ads or demographic information from offline and online sources that we may use to provide you more relevant and useful advertising.



Which information can you access?

Your Personal Data shall be stored either in hard copies in our places of business or stored in servers and operated by our service providers or us. We do not offer any online facilities for you to delete your Personal Data held by us.




What choices do you have?

- You can always choose not to provide information by buying at offline sites. '3t-publisher.com' may provide information on when and where we are available at offline sites. Offline sites are currently only available in Kuala Lumpur of Malaysia.

- You can add or update certain information that is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated by e-mail to "contact@3t-publisher.com". When you update information, we usually but are not obligated to keep a copy of the prior version for our records.

- If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us subject to any legal restrictions and contractual conditions, do e-mail to "contact@3t-publisher.com". Such e-mail must be made within a reasonable time period and '3t-publisher.com' will have the final decision on what is a reasonable time period.

- If you do not want us to use Personal Data that we gather to allow third parties to personalize advertisements that we display to you, do feel free to e-mail to "contact@3t-publisher.com". Such e-mail must be made within a reasonable time period and '3t-publisher.com' will have the final decision on what is a reasonable time period.

- Upon subscribing to '3t-publisher.com' electronic communication and short message services, you will be receiving marketing and/or promotional e-mails from '3t-publisher.com' and its affiliates, which includes promotions, new and old titles, in-store news and etc. If you wish to unsubscribe to 'www.3t-publisher.com', please e-mail us at "contact@3t-publisher.com" with reasonable notice. '3t-publisher.com' will have final decision on what is a reasonable notice.

- The Help feature on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on’s settings or visiting the Web site of its manufacturer. Because cookies enable us to send material of interest to you, we recommend that you leave them turned on.




Terms and Conditions of Service, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to visit '3t-publisher.com' and 'abc2wisdom.com', your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. If you have any concern about privacy at '3t-publisher.com', please e-mail to "contact@3t-publisher.com" with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. Our business changes constantly, and as such we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use without prior notice. You should check our Web site frequently to see recent changes.




Confidentiality

Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable law that may from time to time be in force. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to '3t-publisher.com' Web site, or any part of the '3t-publisher.com' Web site by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely.



© Copyright 2018 : abc2wisdom - All Rights Reserved